OSCAR WINNERS 2018: SEE THE FULL LIST!

OSCAR WINNERS 2018

The 2018 Oscar winners have been announced! This is the place to be to see who won big at the 90th Academy Awards including who took home Best Picture, Best Actor and Best Actress honors at Oscars 2018! The Shape of Water, Frances McDormand, Gary Oldman, Allison Janney and Sam Rockwell all had a memorable night. Check out the full list of Oscar nominees & winners below and check your picks for the Official Oscars Challenge. See the Oscar winners 2018 on the red carpet and watch Oscar acceptance speeches, see photos of the winners and much more.

BEST PICTURE

CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

DARKEST HOUR

DUNKIRK

GET OUT

LADY BIRD

PHANTOM THREAD

THE POST

WINNER! – THE SHAPE OF WATER

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

=============================

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Timothée Chalamet CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

Daniel Day-Lewis  PHANTOM THREAD

Daniel Kaluuya  GET OUT

WINNER! – Gary Oldman DARKEST HOUR

Denzel Washington ROMAN J. ISRAEL, ESQ.

=============================

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Sally Hawkins in THE SHAPE OF WATER

WINNER! – Frances McDormand THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Margot Robbie I, TONYA

Saoirse Ronan LADY BIRD

Meryl Streep THE POST

=============================

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Willem Dafoe  THE FLORIDA PROJECT

Woody Harrelson THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Richard Jenkins THE SHAPE OF WATER

Christopher Plummer ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD

WINNER! – Sam Rockwell THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

=============================

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Mary J. Blige MUDBOUND

WINNER! – Allison Janney I, TONYA

Lesley Manville PHANTOM THREAD

Laurie Metcalf  LADY BIRD

Octavia Spencer THE SHAPE OF WATER

=============================

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

THE BOSS BABY

THE BREADWINNER

WINNER! – COCO (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

FERDINAND

LOVING VINCENT

=============================

CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER! – BLADE RUNNER 2049 (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

DARKEST HOUR

DUNKIRK

MUDBOUND 

THE SHAPE OF WATER

=============================

COSTUME DESIGN

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST  

DARKEST HOUR 

WINNER! – PHANTOM THREAD (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

THE SHAPE OF WATER

VICTORIA & ABDUL

=============================

DIRECTING

DUNKIRK

GET OUT

LADY BIRD

PHANTOM THREAD

WINNER! – THE SHAPE OF WATER (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

=============================

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

ABACUS: SMALL ENOUGH TO JAIL

FACES PLACES

WINNER! – ICARUS (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

LAST MEN IN ALEPPO 

STRONG ISLAND

=============================

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

EDITH+EDDIE 

WINNER! – HEAVEN IS A TRAFFIC JAM ON THE 405 (click here to watch the acceptance speech) 

HEROIN(E)

KNIFE SKILLS

TRAFFIC STOP

=============================

FILM EDITING

BABY DRIVER 

WINNER! – DUNKIRK (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

I, TONYA

THE SHAPE OF WATER

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

=============================

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

WINNER! – A FANTASTIC WOMAN (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

THE INSULT

LOVELESS

ON BODY AND SOUL

THE SQUARE

=============================

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

WINNER! – DARKEST HOUR (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

VICTORIA & ABDUL

WONDER

=============================

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

DUNKIRK

PHANTOM THREAD

WINNER! – THE SHAPE OF WATER (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

=============================

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

“Mighty River” from MUDBOUND

“Mystery Of Love” from CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

WINNER – “Remember Me” from COCO (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

“Stand Up For Something” from MARSHALL

“This Is Me” from THE GREATEST SHOWMAN

=============================

PRODUCTION DESIGN

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

BLADE RUNNER 2049

DARKEST HOUR

DUNKIRK

WINNER! – THE SHAPE OF WATER

=============================

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

WINNER! – DEAR BASKETBALL (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

GARDEN PARTY

LOU (Walt Disney)

NEGATIVE SPACE

REVOLTING RHYMES

=============================

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

DEKALB ELEMENTARY

THE ELEVEN O’CLOCK

MY NEPHEW EMMETT

WINNER! – THE SILENT CHILD (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

WATU WOTE/ALL OF US

=============================

SOUND EDITING

BABY DRIVER

BLADE RUNNER 2049

WINNER! – DUNKIRK (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

THE SHAPE OF WATER

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

=============================

SOUND MIXING

BABY DRIVER

BLADE RUNNER 2049

WINNER! – DUNKIRK (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

THE SHAPE OF WATER

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

=============================

VISUAL EFFECTS

WINNER! – BLADE RUNNER 2049 (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2

KONG: SKULL ISLAND

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES

=============================

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

WINNER! – CALL ME BY YOUR NAME (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

THE DISASTER ARTIST

LOGAN

MOLLY’S GAME

MUDBOUND

=============================

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

THE BIG SICK

WINNER! – GET OUT

LADY BIRD

THE SHAPE OF WATER

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Follow US